Plant Trees SF Events 2022 Archive: 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022

Event

 
Raindance Campout 2022 https://www.raindancecampout.com/

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/raindance-campout-2022-tickets-330942627307
 
September 23rd-26th https://RainDanceEvents.us 
 
Stages are set, the festival is open, the MUSIC IS ON.

Tickets are still available.
NOW available for purchase on site at the gate.
Online sales continue.
We want your energy in the mix!

LOCATION:
Camp Loma Mar
9900 Pescadero Creek Rd, Loma Mar, CA 
 

Swimming pool, river access, shaded camping, redwood trees, indoor lodges, hiking trials, cabins, RV space and dancing under the stars. Come and enjoy your favorite DJ's, live painters, musicians, workshops, movement instructors, art installations, vendors & that special Raindance vibe.

RESERVE YOUR TICKETS
MUSIC SCHEDULE



MUSIC SCHEDULE

🚨RAINDANCE CAMPOUT💧MUSIC SCHEDULE⏰

FRIDAY 9/23 

MOTHERSHIP (MAINSTAGE)
3:00 pm Special Guest
4:00 pm Aaya
5:00 pm Father Taj
6:00 pm Opening Ceremony
6:30 pm Christian Martin
8:00 pm Balkan Bump
9:30 pm DJ MADD
10:30 pm Stanton Warriors

BASS LODGE/ FUNKTION
9:00 pm Trendsetters DJs
10:00 pm Trendsetters DJs
11:00 pm Dov1
1:00 am An-Ten-NAe
2:00 am Potions
3:00 am Diva Danielle w/ Annie Dolly
4:00 am Thomas Workshop
5:00 am SPECIAL GUEST

MAJICK DIAMOND
12:00 am Lyja
1:00 am Dancing Mandy
2:00 am Mr. Bounceman
3:00 am Bass Honey
4:00 am Iota B2B Lunchtray
5:00 am Satsi

SATURDAY 9/24

MOTHERSHIP (MAINSTAGE)
11:00 am Jessica Weitzenhoffer & Drmwvr
1:00 pm LB & Konfusion
2:00 pm Nunya
3:00 pm JaiBayBae
4:00 pm Space Tak
5:00 pm Robelyfe
6:00 pm Drum Parade
6:15 pm Small Talk (LJ + Tak)
7:30 pm Kyra
8:30 pm Sunshine Jones (live)
10:00 pm Iterate
11:00 pm Dimond Saints

POOL
10:00 am Cool Hand Luke
11:30 am Christafari
12:30 pm Dax
1:30 pm Brunch Life
2:30 pm Groovewell
4:00 pm Babsie
5:00 pm Digital Honey

BASS LODGE/ FUNKTION
9:00 pm Sowutt
10:00 pm Androyd
11:00 pm Drmwvr
12:00 am Dissolv
1:00 am Ahee
2:00 am David Starfire
3:00 am Beat Kitty
4:00 am Treyzilla
5:00 am Bogl

MAJICK DIAMOND
12:00 am Guppy
1:00 am Conandrum
2:00 am Tony
3:00 am Neumonic
4:00 am Downsquarez
5:00 am Yohm

SUNDAY 9/25

MOTHERSHIP (MAINSTAGE)
12:00 pm Lunch Dance Party @ the Pyramid
2:00 pm Majitope
3:00 pm Tatiana & Treetop
5:00 pm Sound Meditation with Luiza
6:00 pm Christian Martin dnb set
7:00 pm Soohan
8:00 pm Fort Knox Five
9:30 pm Chali 2na & Cut Chemist
11:00 pm Smasheltooth

POOL
10:00 am Super Dave
11:00 am DJ Daizee
12:00 pm Where’s Aaron? / Orion Rising
1:30 pm Everyman
2:30 pm Rudeskool
3:30 pm DJ Logic
5:00 pm Spek1

BASS LODGE/ FUNKTION
9:00 pm SPECIAL GUEST
10:00 pm Cannabass
11:00 pm BINGO
12:00 am BINGO
1:00 am ALL GOOD FUNK ALLIANCE
2:00 am Stridah
3:00 am Bartek Industries
4:00 am LABRAT
5:00 am SHMUNDAY ALLSTARS

MAJICK DIAMOND
12:00 am Special guest
1:00 am Secret headliner
2:00 am Mystery set
3:00 am TBA

ROYAL SOUND & LIGHTING MAGNETIC SOUND AUDIO PIXEL 
ART of DONNIE PENALES

RESERVE YOUR TICKETS


DANCE  SWIM  LAUGH  CONNECT  CREATE  CULTIVATE  LOVE  DANCE 

At the Raindance Campout we are all connected. We gather in the trees and meadow at Camp Loma Mar in Pescadero for a weekend of exceptional music, art, and personal & collective expression. 
 

Whatever your creative passion is, bring it, do it, throw it in the mix.

 
GET YO TICKETS & SEE YOU SOON

Next up : Bio info about our headliners, workshops, etc!
For updates and info, contact scott at planttrees dot org.